TomMike (kingmike1224) wrote,
TomMike
kingmike1224

  • Mood:
  • Music:

meh *shrugs*

I have no idea why, but i havent been myself lately, and i dont really have a clue on earth why

Ive become very antisocial, lately, the only contact being Floity, and occasionally from other people. its like im in this void and i wanna get out and everything but something is stopping me from doing so.

I think ive finally gotten over the heartbreaking hurt...even though i prolly wont get a bf, but i am def over the hurting and pain ive been dealt. (and if anyone says i told you so i am sooo gonna hurt you)..and sadly enough i only got this way by watching OTH...girl got dumped by her love and was as bad as i was...but said she wouldnt trade it for anything.

work is getting more irritating, yet im starting to assert myself more...2 managers came over to be a pain in my ass tonite, and i yelled at them both (and funnier part is one was an assistant store manager)...meh they can fuck themselves..i dont need this shit for 8 bucks an hour.

*shrugs* there really isnt much more to tell...God! i need a life badly!!
Subscribe

  • Hunter Legacy - Cabbage 1.2

    Last time, ASAP and Cabbage moved into town, and got engaged. Cabbage had a few miscarriages, and then had a blind date. ASAP caught her.…

  • Pimlico VDS 2.4

    Last time, ROS had me do something I haven't done in a while...take a vacation. Epping also got tormented by Mrs. Crumplebottom. Someone I…

  • Pimlico VDS - Alpie 1.2

    Last time, Alperton (Alpie) moved into an apartment built by deedee_sims. He took a job in the medical career since he had no life…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment