TomMike (kingmike1224) wrote,
TomMike
kingmike1224

  • Mood:
  • Music:
First and Foremost...Happy Birthday bartinigirl03

So lets see since i last posted..life hasnt been the greatest, but its improving

Work has been surprisingly fun. I have made a couple of friends already, and can't wait to go there daily, though Saturday someone is gonna have to take my picture or something cuz my ass has to be at work at 645am LOL

Black friday, well it was busy, but nothing too extravagant. I expected much worse *shrugs*

Tomorrow and wed i have plans with jeremie..hes been busy with dad, taking the train back and forth about 3 hours, but i think i still need to talk to him about the lack of contact we have with each other, tomorrow nite is also the Bon Jovi concert that i am going to =)

Go me!! YAY ENTRY!

PS> anyone have any suggestions...im thinking of renaming my journal.
Tags: yay
Subscribe

  • Violet ISBI 1.3

    Last round started with a pop, and some hooking up with Orion Goal (Lesyasun). Right after her hook up, she gave birth to a baby boy, named…

  • Hunter Awesimsauce ISBI 2.3

    Last time, we had the first fire of Eggplant, but it was excusable since he was giving birth. Eggplant had a little red baby, named John…

  • IDK Legacy - ASAP 1.1

    So while it is a new household, it's old legacy sims. It's DNW's older brother, ASAP, and Eggplant and Violet's younger sister, Cabbage. When I…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments