TomMike (kingmike1224) wrote,
TomMike
kingmike1224

  • Mood:
  • Music:
What to bitch about today?!

Well Yesterday i went to my dumb court date for my ticket....waste of time...according to the clerk..it was the date the plea was due by...so i drove to Lake Katrine (an hour away) for nothing?! I'm gonna get a courtdate in the mail to come back *rolls eyes*

Randy hasn't signed online or called in 2 days...Whatever...I dont care anymore! he has been dicking me around for a while now...I'm not buying the whole Im sick shit anymore...If you are well enough to go to work, your well enough to pick up a damn phone and call!

Ive added a bunch of people to my friends list but i dont know how to do the little thingy wit the man head and the name (I'm blonde...what do you expect?!) (Edit: Thanks Patricia for the code =) )So give a warm welcome to daredavid , discoblythe and yellowduck16_7 *waves* Hi people!!

Met some interesting people at a new forum I visit...all outta the country people..but really nice people anyway. I have money now, so im thinkin of taking a flight somewhere by myself...but i gotta wait til after Easter because my cousin John is having his son's christening down in Charlotte NC. I'm thinking along the lines of the west coast..meet up with a bunch of friends that live out there.

Hmm what else to talk about....No friends to talk about (well no friends here at Albany) My friends at home are looking for jobs (outta college) and most people i know are just lazy bastards...well no just my brother is. Life stinks here...school needs to get out so i can go do other shit with my life.

I need to go travelling somewhere :)

Thats all for now...I'll ramble about something new tomorrow
Subscribe

  • Pippin's Cove : Week Five : Terra

    The week starts off kinda normal, with Timothy coming by to see his kids, and Adrenaline just popping by. He's actually the wedding guest.…

  • Pippin's Cove : Week Five : X

    Last time we left off with a sleeping Maudie, this time we will start with it. She left her girlfriend to go sleep by herself. This girl has…

  • Pippin's Cove : Week Five : Hay

    And the week starts off on a plus side, Ste is continuing to prove how awesome he is by slowly going up the education ladder. Soon he'll…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 4 comments