TomMike (kingmike1224) wrote,
TomMike
kingmike1224

  • Mood:
  • Music:

ick

Well i called Dell's out of warranty place, and they want 139 bucks for a replacement :|

On my way to work, i got pulled over and given tickets by some schmucky trooper who had to meet quota GRRRR

at work, while i was unloading the truck, manager asked me to be head cashier, i said yes, so YAY

as he left though, he sticks me in charge of straightening the store cuz the regional manager may be coming by tomorrow and so i ask the workers to do stuff, and they twiddle on their asses, at 945 i was packing out shit that should have been done by 8..i swear im gonna hurt one of them...hes just an overall asshole

and thats the day today
Subscribe

  • The end of Pippin's Cove

    hey everyone who even is still around on LJ, I've gotten back into the sims for now but I did want to say that I have decided to end my BACC...the…

  • Pippin's Cove - Week Six: IDK A

    Last week was a bit crazy for DNW. He got his goal job in the paranormal career, which I had saved especially for him. He wound up having an…

  • Pippin's Cove - Week Six: Simpson-IDK

    Last "week", We had two very pregnant people get married and have a shitload of kids. Six kids to be exact, a set of basically quad girls and a…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments