?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
fervid

OMG!

Its the male version of You Drive Me Crazy *giggles*


  • 1
yep_i_am_dennis August 11th, 2006
that's Stephen Gatley right?

kingmike1224 August 11th, 2006
yup thats stephen gately

x2k August 11th, 2006
Oh god - I remember that!

*feels old*

kingmike1224 August 11th, 2006
*smacks paul*

You remember this, but you cant remember to text me at all

simply_fly_away August 11th, 2006
He's had the same hair cut since he was sixteen, the one time he decides to grow it long and... no.

I like the hat, it's quite random. I loved this video, but I have a shameless amount of love for crappy pop music and this is definitely that. (Well... that and it's Stephen and I fell in love with him when I was 11, he could be dancing around in a banana costume and I'd still be all "OHH! It's that cute?!" It's pathetic, it really is.)

kingmike1224 August 11th, 2006
OMG! do you have the banana thing on tape LOL

its weird, we (Nicky and I) were watching boyzone stuff, and i thought about stephen's solo career, the next morning Nicky sent me the link to his solo videos LOL

ladydragonair August 11th, 2006
LOL That video is hilarious. Do you happen to have the mp3 for that song I actually like it and yes the video does remind me of Crazy.

  • 1