?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
sleepy

From simplyn2deep

YOU'RE ON MY FRIENDS LIST, I want to know 36 things about you...
I don't care if we never talk, or if we already know everything about each other. Short and sweet is fine... You're on my list, so I want to know you better!

BE HONEST! COPY FROM HERE THEN SEND DIRECTLY TO ME IN A COMMENT THEN, REPOST THE EMPTY QUESTIONS.


1) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
A.
2) What was your dream growing up?
A.
3) What talent do you wish you had?
A.
4) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
A.
5) Favorite vegetable?
A.
6) What was the last book you read?
A.
7) What zodiac sign are you?
A.
8) Any tattoos and/or piercings? Explain where.
A.
9) Worst habit?
A.
10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
A.
11) What is your favorite sport?
A.
12) Do you have a negative or optimistic attitude?
A.
13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
A.
14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
A.
15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
A.
16) Do you have any pets?
A.
17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly?
A.
18) What was your first impression of me? (hmmm...careful!)
A.
19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
A.
20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
A.
21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
A.
22) What color eyes do you have?
A.
23) Ever been arrested?
A.
24) Bottle or can soda?
A.
25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
A.
27) What's your favorite place to hang at?
A.
28) Do you believe in ghosts?
A.
29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
A.
30) Do you swear a lot?
A.
31) Biggest pet peeve?
A.
32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
A.
33) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
A.
35) Do you believe in God?
A.
36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
A.

  • 1
simply_fly_away April 10th, 2008
1) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
A. Yes, I am.

2) What was your dream growing up?
A. I wanted to be a reporter, I still do to some extent.

3) What talent do you wish you had?
A. I'd love to be able to sing, or play the piano.

4) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
A. Double Jack and Coke, please!

5) Favorite vegetable?
A. Courgette (zucchini)

6) What was the last book you read?
A. I finally, finally finished the last chapter of Bill Bryson's Mother Tongue at the weekend.

7) What zodiac sign are you?
A. Gemini

8) Any tattoos and/or piercings? Explain where.
A. Eight piercings, four in each ear. (Two at the top, two at the bottom.)

9) Worst habit?
A. Procrastinating over every little thing.

10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
A. Sure! I'd probably be a little surprised to see you though!

11) What is your favorite sport?
A. Swimming.

12) Do you have a negative or optimistic attitude?
A. Meh, mostly optimistic.

13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
A. Panic. No offence, but being stuck in a lift is my idea of hell.

14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
A. Um... *shrug*

15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
A. I'm terrified of camels. I can't even watch them on TV. *shudder*

16) Do you have any pets?
A. One house cat called Katie.

17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly?
A. Again, I'd be surprised!

18) What was your first impression of me? (hmmm...careful!)
A. In person? Was probably something along the lines of "you're really tall!"

19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
A. Fucking scary.

20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
A. I'm pretty happy with how I look. I'd like to drop some weight but who wouldn't?

21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
A. Partner in crime!

22) What color eyes do you have?
A. Green.

23) Ever been arrested?
A. Nope!

24) Bottle or can soda?
A. Bottle. (I am a klutz, I need things with lids.)

25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
A. Pay off my credit card and put the rest toward a new car.

27) What's your favorite place to hang at?
A. My boyfriend's local pub.

28) Do you believe in ghosts?
A. No. Yes. Um... I believe in things that go bump in the night?

29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
A. Hang out at my boyfriend's local pub?

30) Do you swear a lot?
A. Too fucking right I do!

31) Biggest pet peeve?
A. People who stand in the middle of supermarket aisle to have a chat, grrr.

32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
A. Lazy.

33) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
A. I do, but I'm bad at it.

35) Do you believe in God?
A. Yes.

36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
A. Probably not :p But feel free to reply with it anyway!

iesham April 10th, 2008

1) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
A. Nope
2) What was your dream growing up?
A. To be a firefighting ice cream man
3) What talent do you wish you had?
A. Better drumming skills
4) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
A. Ginger ale (Not pregnant, midori sour)
5) Favorite vegetable?
A. Corn
6) What was the last book you read?
A. Belly Laughs by Jenny McCarthey
7) What zodiac sign are you?
A. Scorpio
8) Any tattoos and/or piercings? Explain where.
A. 6. Hanson Logo on my wrist, Lady Bug on my right inner wrist, Scorpio symbol on the top of my foot, heart on left inner wrist, Statue of Liberty on my back and an elephant on my ankle. My tongue is pierced and both cartilages are pierced as well as two holes in each ear.
9) Worst habit?
A. Crying at everything
10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
A. You know it
11) What is your favorite sport?
A. Baseball
12) Do you have a negative or optimistic attitude?
A. Negative, but I try to be positive
13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
A. Try to get out I guess. I would lift you cause you are tall.
14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
A. Getting involved with someone at work.
15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
A. I can't sleep in pants
16) Do you have any pets?
A. Nope, unless 14 month old twin cousins count.
17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly?
A. I would invite you in
18) What was your first impression of me? (hmmm...careful!)
A. That you were adorable and very similar to Jason
19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
A. Depends, but mostly scary
20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
A. Smaller boobs
21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
A. Conscience
22) What color eyes do you have?
A. Light brown
23) Ever been arrested?
A. Nope
24) Bottle or can soda?
A. Can
25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
A. Pay my car off or buy baby stuff
27) What's your favorite place to hang at?
A. Friendleys
28) Do you believe in ghosts?
A. Sure do.
29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
A. Watch movies
30) Do you swear a lot?
A. Hell yeah
31) Biggest pet peeve?
A. Rude people
32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
A. Iesha
33) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
A. Yes
35) Do you believe in God?
A. Uh huh
36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
A. sure why not.

simplyn2deep April 10th, 2008
1) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
A. seriously single! lol
2) What was your dream growing up?
A. to be a teacher
3) What talent do you wish you had?
A. play an instrument or sing
4) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
A. anything fruity and alcoholic...or pepsi
5) Favorite vegetable?
A. brocoli
6) What was the last book you read?
A. the user/owner manual to something lol
7) What zodiac sign are you?
A. Virgo
8) Any tattoos and/or piercings? Explain where.
A. yes. my ears are pierced twice, I have a tattoo on my inner forearm (left and right), my right outer ankle, on my back (either the left or the right, I can't remember lol) with plans of getting my tongue re-pierced and more tattoos
9) Worst habit?
A. eating too much, and too trusting
10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
A. that should be the other way around since I don't drive lol
11) What is your favorite sport?
A. I don't play, but I like to watch baseball and football
12) Do you have a negative or optimistic attitude?
A. a little of both
13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
A. sing camp songs lol
14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
A. fired from a temp job? lol I don't know
15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
A. I like country music?
16) Do you have any pets?
A. yes. psycho kitty named Ms Marple
17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly?
A. I'd scream and slam the door in your face! haha kidding. I'd laugh, give you a hug, invite you in and tell you to ignore the mess
18) What was your first impression of me? (hmmm...careful!)
A. Hmm mysterious
19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
A. both
20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
A. my weight
21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
A. both
22) What color eyes do you have?
A. brown
23) Ever been arrested?
A. nope
24) Bottle or can soda?
A. bottle
25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
A. pay off bills! and travel
27) What's your favorite place to hang at?
A. the apartment when I'm home alone
28) Do you believe in ghosts?
A. sure...sometimes
29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
A. play on the lap top
30) Do you swear a lot?
A. not a lot, but it happens
31) Biggest pet peeve?
A. liars and cheaters
32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
A. right now? tired
33) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
A. yes
35) Do you believe in God?
A. yes and no. more along the lines of there's something powerful out there
36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
A. done and done

justinsgayhero April 10th, 2008
1) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
A. I wish!.
2) What was your dream growing up?
A. Becoming a super hero.
3) What talent do you wish you had?
A. Singing voice.
4) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
A. I don't drink, so it have to be Soda*lol*.
5) Favorite vegetable?
A. I hate veggies!.
6) What was the last book you read?
A. Don't read much.
7) What zodiac sign are you?
A. Gemini.
8) Any tattoos and/or piercings? Explain where.
A. Nope.
9) Worst habit?
A. Being lazy.
10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
A. If I owned a car sure*lol*.
11) What is your favorite sport?
A. None.
12) Do you have a negative or optimistic attitude?
A. I'd say optimistic most days with a healthy dose of cynicism at times.
13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
A. Talk, what else could we do?*lol*.
14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
A. Having to stay in a hospital for three days.
15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
A. My right eye doesn't center properly due to a corneal ulcer I had once.
16) Do you have any pets?
A. Yep, one cat named Nano.
17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly?
A. I'd be surprised then welcome you in.
18) What was your first impression of me? (hmmm...careful!)
A. Lonely.
19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
A. SCARY!.
20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
A. Does everything count as one thing?*lmao*.
21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
A. Conscience.
22) What color eyes do you have?
A. Brown.
23) Ever been arrested?
A. No.
24) Bottle or can soda?
A. Both.
25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
A. Get the hell out of this shitty town!.
27) What's your favorite place to hang at?
A. Chillies.
28) Do you believe in ghosts?
A. Depends on what you mean by believe.
29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
A. Sleep.
30) Do you swear a lot?
A. Shit yeah!, does that answer your question?*heh*.
31) Biggest pet peeve?
A. Hypocrites.
32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
A. Loving.
33) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
A. Absolutely!.
35) Do you believe in God?
A. Sure do.
36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
A. Heck why not?.

lil_d728 April 10th, 2008
1) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
A. Nope
2) What was your dream growing up?
A. getting married, having kids you know the all american dream white picked fence and all
3) What talent do you wish you had?
A. sing
4) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
A. Almaretto sour
5) Favorite vegetable?
A. english peas
6) What was the last book you read?
A. Spiderman (bedtime story for my son ;-))
7) What zodiac sign are you?
A. Leo
8) Any tattoos and/or piercings? Explain where.
A. ear piercing and strawberry tat on my left thigh
9) Worst habit?
A. procrastinating
10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
A. of course don't be ridiculous
11) What is your favorite sport?
A. football
12) Do you have a negative or optimistic attitude?
A. optimistic
13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
A. hmmmm talk
14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
A. abusive relationship
15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
A.
16) Do you have any pets?
A. two turtles Flit and Mary
17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly?
A. you would have to excuse the mess
18) What was your first impression of me? (hmmm...careful!)
A. funny
19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
A. both
20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
A. my stomach I would have the abs of steel LOL
21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
A. crime partner
22) What color eyes do you have?
A. brown
23) Ever been arrested?
A. nope
24) Bottle or can soda?
A. bottle
25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
A. pay off some bills
27) What's your favorite place to hang at?
A. home
28) Do you believe in ghosts?
A. yes
29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
A. spare time what is that. jk read
30) Do you swear a lot?
A. yep
31) Biggest pet peeve?
A. somebody lie to me
32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
A. cautious
33) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
A. yes
35) Do you believe in God?
A. yes
36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
A. yes

  • 1