?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
simme

Kingbee Challenge #8








Well as I promised, there is a new picture of me. Aren't I adorable?



So I told Christina Aguilera that those pink shoes are ugly, and then her husband left her



He's so passionate about celebrities, I think he's on crack



I think I scared him



Say good looking, would you wanna go out with me?

Sure why not?




So I guess I'm a bit obsessed, aren't I?



I guess he isn't complaining.




I guess it was a good time for everyone involved.



And birth time. This time, the theme is Percy Jackson and the Olympians. LOL i found it very fitting that Percy Jackson falls onto the MYTHos.





Download Percy Mythos-Andrews




Download Annabeth Mythos-Andrews




Download Luke Mythos-Andrews




Download Nico Mythos-Andrews




Download Connor Mythos-Andrews




Download Travis Mythos-Andrews




Download Beckendorf Mythos-Andrews





Download Ethan Mythos-Andrews





Download Michael Mythos-Andrews





Download Grover Mythos-Andrews


And some bonus pictures:



So I was determined to have a damn girl! I wanted an Annabeth.



All of them wanted my attention, and actually crowded the stairs.



So this is cute. See in the book, Connor and Travis (these two) are actually brothers. I found it extra adorable...sue me.



And while I was trying to get to know everyone, Arthnír and Argon decided that they were gonna get it on.

If you'd like a sim of yours used...just comment :)

  • 1
lil_pixiedevil October 24th, 2010
My, my! What a lot of sons you have! I don't think I've ever seen a streak last that long XD

kingmike1224 January 30th, 2011
LOL well i was actually hoping for some girls because I have a ton of girl names from the book i coulda used but it happens.

(Deleted comment)
kingmike1224 January 30th, 2011
Haha well it helps that Hsigo was so hott to help make the babies.

racetrackd October 30th, 2010
My neighborhood is gonna explode from all the sims but I definitely want some of these guys in my hood! Thank you!! They're so pretty [: Your selfsim is quite the looker too xD

kingmike1224 January 30th, 2011
Haha thanks...your hood has quite a few hotties yourself...some have already made it into my game..and dont worry when you get some more up I will be using one of yours.

  • 1