TomMike (kingmike1224) wrote,
TomMike
kingmike1224

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Kingbee Challenge epilogue and poll







So I decided that you know what...I gave birth to 80 kids by 10 different men and now its time to pass the torch to a new bee...but I'm gonna get a happy ending damnit! So we invite over all the drones to see who my heart pitter patters for.




The men start off strong what with their love for me, though why Tyler must want to joke and pillow fight is another thing.



Bubblegum and Furbolg decided that since I was busy, they would totally start hitting on each other.



Not that I minded so much what with Hsigo macking on me.



After that short rendezvous, I sent everyone home for the night and had 2 options...so I thought I would let my wants make my choice after a date with each of them...So I call up Hsigo for a date.



And well while Michael calls up happy to hear that his father and I are still hot for each other...it does kind of kill the romance...Dream date but no wants for marriage/engagement. So the only thing I can do.



Try eligible bachelor #2, Furbolg. I decide a nice evening date in will be a nice change of pace.



Upon greeting Furbolg for a romantic evening, My sim has made up his mind. He wants the hott alien Furbolg, not only rolling an engagement want, but a marriage want for him as well. (I have never seen that before).




/engagement spam



But with lot jealousy off, I decide that I need to throw a party for it all, and invite over almost all the drones.



Who come together (they do live together after all) they come with a unique style.



LOL why not, they are all 6 months pregnant with my kid...yes they all got a surprise for themselves.



While I do feel for Hsigo, he really just didn't do it...even if he thought we were going steady.






/marriage spam




And with a good party, we take off on our honeymoon.



And giving a little surprise...but to find out...gotta wait til it happens. :P But with my happily married life, I can't honestly cheat on my new hubby...so I pass the torch onto one of my kids...I picked one from each dad, and you get to pick the new Bee.




Willow Crayola-Andrews (Asparagus Crayola leenyland)



Haley Laurince-Andrews (Ivan Laurince rikkulidea)



Charles Broke-Andrews (Andrew Broke simgarooop)



Emmett Emery-Andrews (Kirk Emery simrenity)



Lana Mosher-Andrews (Peace Mosher bondchick_nett)



Carrie Peet-Andrews (Tyler Peet dothesmustle)



Will Von Prism-Andrews (Bubblegum Von Prism radiationpoison)



Travis Mythos-Andrews (Hsigo Mythos tinykatsims)



Waikiki Niji-Andrews (Lava Niji racetrackd)



Hellhound Magicakes-Andrews (Furbolg Magicakes brilliantsims)

Poll #1730080 Next Bee
This poll is closed.

Who should be the next King/Queen Bee?

Willow Crayola-Andrews
2(8.7%)
Haley Laurince-Andrews
1(4.3%)
Charles Broke-Andrews
2(8.7%)
Emmett Emery-Andrews
2(8.7%)
Lana Mosher-Andrews
0(0.0%)
Carrie Peet-Andrews
3(13.0%)
Will Von Prism-Andrews
0(0.0%)
Travis Mythos-Andrews
2(8.7%)
Waikiki Niji-Andrews
3(13.0%)
Hellhound Magicakes-Andrews
8(34.8%)
Tags: kingbee, poll, simself
Subscribe

  • Writer's Block: 9/11

    i was in college, kinda didn't think how it would affect my life...but my uncle was a firefighter who gave his life to save others...he was found…

  • Writer's Block: Brush with stardom

    Oooo yay i finally get an easy one... Beyonce was such a nasty piece of work when i met her...or rather her bodyguard. i was walking down the…

  • Writer's Block: Prying Eyes

    LOL who hasnt immature little twats

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 12 comments

  • Writer's Block: 9/11

    i was in college, kinda didn't think how it would affect my life...but my uncle was a firefighter who gave his life to save others...he was found…

  • Writer's Block: Brush with stardom

    Oooo yay i finally get an easy one... Beyonce was such a nasty piece of work when i met her...or rather her bodyguard. i was walking down the…

  • Writer's Block: Prying Eyes

    LOL who hasnt immature little twats