?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
eggplant

Pippin's Cove : Week Four : Hunter A







When we left off, Blackberry had overcome her numerous miscarriages and given birth to a set of twins in Glory and Scar.



I'm surprised Eggplant hasn't lost his marbles yet, after all, he has been cooped up trying to keep everyone in the house sane and fed.



And digging for crap to sell so they can actually have an income of some kind. You can't live on just love.



And making Grilled Cheese just so his wife stays sane, I would have just the biggest amount of disgust for that damn sandwich by now.



Blackberry, hunny, you know you could change the baby's diaper rather than just stand there right?

Nah, I'll let Eggplant do that.


How are the kids even still in this house? Where the hell is the social worker?!



Woohoo!! Baroness got awesome!!! And she helps dad out by bringing home money. Thanks Violet.



I think Eggplant loves his little girl, either that or he wants to fling her into the next county.



A quick trip to the family business, but that lot is all sorts of unplayable :(



And it is birthday day, though I'm a spaz and didn't get a picture of Glory, but Scar is soooo cute!!!



A look at Baroness's room, I kinda like how this house is turning out. (yup I built it from scratch)



Every house should have one of these if there is room, all the skilling that can be done.



So when I actually played this update I kinda forgot the rules about the kids being neglected. Whoops.



There really is only one good thing about Eggplant being infallibly good...he can make everyone in the damn house happy with magic.



Yulia decided that she just had to start picking on Blackberry. I downloaded the hack that if a plantsim pranks someone (I think its something about spores), it'll turn the prankee into a plantsim...hence we have plantsim Blackberry.



Finally having enough of Yulia being nasty to Blackberry we simply send her home. *waves* BYE!!



Blackberry does have one thing going for her, with her being kept happy by Eggplant, she spreads spores of happiness all around.



Someone here knows the rules better than me, plops his tushy on the damn bed and ignores all the children.



Look at the car wreck the house is, true I have seen worse.



This will probably be the only time I manage to get the 5 of them in the picture.



Some more skilling...Scar needs to be able to talk you know.



And Blackberry passes out by the mailbox...Sunlight deprivation...though I really just don't understand it.



With the birthday coming up...we need money for beds...so Eggplant goes back to digging.



Someone asked for attention...the kids all try to come to daddy before whack job mommy.



Honey, I know it's night time and you are a plant now, but can you not run outside saying that I'm starving you.

But you are, you don't have any idea what a nightmare it is to live indoors when you're a plant.

But you are making it seem like it's my fault.


Baroness is witnessing her parents fight...poor her actually being part of the black generation.



Eggplant takes care of the kids, they ask, he does. Blackberry just laughs at Scar's attempts for any affection. She really is a black generation parent.



HOT SHIT!! Look at the crap Eggplant has in his inventory.



Birthday time for the kiddies.



YAY Scar, get bigger so i can relax more.



They are pretty good looking. I'm even gonna let Scar keep the long hair.



Glory is the only one here to wish Baroness a happy birthday. And Glory is gonna be a fat ass.




Baroness grew up hott, and she is a family sim. She wants a sugar daddy.



OK, Baroness now you are just being a bit on the creepy side. Can you not stare at your parents making out in your underwear?



There, now go be witch-like and cackle and make potions. Blackberry, you of all people should not be shocked.



At least they are occupying themselves. And look at their black makeover...I decided to not change their hair color unless its like a strange color where you know it isn't real.



IF YOU GET HER PREGNANT I WILL KILL YOU!!



Why yes, Baroness is super sexy, and yes when she is an adult you can have her too.



*God here comes Blackberry, man since she became a plant she just is crazy.*



*Uggh why isn't Eggplant more sensitive to my feelings? Doesn't he still love me?*



Logic can kiss my ass. I don't give a rats ass. You can not go out tonite, it's a school night.

*Wow he doesn't even care about his daughter's feelings*




I don't want you finding that strange blonde chick that seems to think she knows everything. She's been making fun of your mother.

No way!

*People are mocking me* :(




OMG! I need sunlight!! *bes dramtic and passes out by the mailbox*



Eggplant ignoring kids academic progress *check*



Say honey, you wanna go out on a date with me? We can go to that club you always wanted to go to.



So you can be embarassed by me and pretend you don't know me, no thank you. I can be ignored just fine around here.



*I'll show you being ignored* *casts spell to make Blackberry think she's a chicken*



I can't believe you did that?! What kind of husband are you?



Baroness tries to keep the kid folk away from the fighting. She really is a great big sister.



BAM! CASH MONEY!!!



This has got to be the most awkward moment right now.



I don't want to go to jail, you should just kill me.

But you're my brother, I don't want you to die.




Honestly?! What part of ignore your child don't you understand?!



Come on big money!! Another treasure chest would be awesome right now.



This beautiful young lady came around and I had Eggplant introduce her and have her come in.



o.0 I'm sorry what?!




I don't think I believe it either Eggplant. *snuggles Eggplant*



Thank you for coming over so quick doc, I don't know what happened.

I think you would look good in a pink dress, don't you argee?

Who the fuck are you?




I just honestly have no idea, didn't you just reject him?



Well this will fix all that issues. I don't think Blackberry is the forgiving type.



Especially when she attacks the chick who just slept with her husband.



Viktor, I think he just got a bad feeling about walking on this lot. He kinda looks scared.



Oh No, I seriously can't believe you attacked her? Especially with all the mind games you have been playing with me.



We're over! I can't take your mind games anymore.

No. I promise to try and be better adjusted to my new lifestyle.




Too late! Get out of my house!

That's right hunny. He's my man now.




And that ladies and gentlemen is probaly a good fun thing to happen in a black generation. Look at how upset Glory is.



Aww I'm sorry honey, but your mom is a total bitch. Now suck it up because it's my birthday. If you don't stop crying, I'll turn you into a chicken.

Father of the Year!!






Birthday spam but WTF plantsim face?!



Alot better, looks just the same, just has white hair now.



I don't think Eggplant knows which chick to pick. They are both just so beautiful.



Daddy why are you and that girl laughing in there? Can i be in the picture too?

No honey, not this picture


LOL Eggplant is a romance sim after all.



So do you have regrets about not picking me? We should get married now.

Wow I just got divorced and you already wanna marry me? You're too fast for me woman.



Current Legacy Stats:
Torch-Holders(founders/heirs): 2
Perma-Plat Sims: 1
Shrink Visits: 8
Social Bunny Visits: 0
Fires: 3
Self-Wettings: 17
Pass-Outs: 33 (Blackberry's OMG sun passouts)
Fights: 10
Deaths: 0
Social Worker Visits: 0
Alien Abductions: 5
Miscarriages: 3
Divorces: 1

Awesimsauce stats:
Plaques: 3
Vacation memories: 0