TomMike (kingmike1224) wrote,
TomMike
kingmike1224

  • Mood:
  • Music:

June 8th

YAY 9th post this month..still doin one a day!!

Ok school yesterday...very very boring...I wanna bash my head into a desk rather than hear my teachers talk...I have a midterm paper due tomorrow that is gonna be easy..its like 2 pages :)

Last nite..my dad pressured my mom to go to Home Depot to see an air conditioner..and guess who got elected to drive them...me of course..the kid who hates that store than anything...so I asked my sister to tape Summerland since i had to go..and my brother makes a comment that i should just say that i'm gay..he being an idiot who says i will never watch Lifetime and have caught him watching it...that was strike #1. As I'm driving to Home Depot..I hit a bump in the road and get crucified by my dad..he screams at me that i need to watch where I'm going..Strike #2...Then we get to Home Depot and i walk with my mom to the store and she asks me why i have an attitude, and i tell her that i can't take the snide remarks or the yellin anymore...and what does she do...but yells at me IN home Depot....I am not 4 yrs old..she started to scream at me and i said goodbye and walked away from her...strike #3...and then i come home and my brother is of course hogging the computer *roll eyes* he better not say anything about bein a loser who sits on the comp to me cuz i at least have 3 conversations going on...I need to move out

So after that rant..I came home and it was time for Faking the Video...This episode had Michelle Branch on it..so i was watching it and at the end one of the PAs had gotten a call from his family...his dad was in the hospital with Pnemonia and wasnt gonna live..so they sent him home (though he didnt wanna). but he got to share his experience with his dad and is gonna be brought back sometime...Michelle even was sad to hear about it. I felt sooo bad :(

Then i went to bed about midnite...after Family guy...and i missed talkin to 3ebmadgrial and hwkeye82 and hear about the Howie Day concert they went ot in Chicago...or to talk to mattymattymatty to hear about the Bif concert Damn fucking brother


This morning i get up earlier than normal and got all ready and stuff...and I put on the Radio channel on TV (619 on digital cable here is the Hit List Music channel) and listened to it all while i ate and heard Michelle Branch and was like this is an Omen....Every morning i listen to a CD on my way to school..i was gonna listen to Justin's but with Michelle on TV last nite and then her song on the TV his morn i listened to that..and OMG i had to put it back in my rotation...i cant believe i locked it up in my big book :|...And i didnt even listen to my N SYNC CD on the way home...i listened to Michelle and was like super happy. I need to make a burned CD of Michelle, NSYNC, JC and Justin...and of course Makin My Way..cuz it is just a fab song!!

And now I read my friends page..and Trudy went to the hospital *pouts* I hope my Twin is ok
Subscribe

  • Hunter Legacy - Cabbage 1.2

    Last time, ASAP and Cabbage moved into town, and got engaged. Cabbage had a few miscarriages, and then had a blind date. ASAP caught her.…

  • Pimlico VDS 2.4

    Last time, ROS had me do something I haven't done in a while...take a vacation. Epping also got tormented by Mrs. Crumplebottom. Someone I…

  • Pimlico VDS - Alpie 1.2

    Last time, Alperton (Alpie) moved into an apartment built by deedee_sims. He took a job in the medical career since he had no life…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments