TomMike (kingmike1224) wrote,
TomMike
kingmike1224

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Update

Yup..Ive been neglecting my LJ again, but i think LJ will be happy.

I uploaded my new header ( Thank you holdmesam ), my new mood theme courtesy of its_davy_baby and justygirl82. and my new Bry icon that i made :D

I started back at school last week and to say I am mildly unhappy. I got all of my classes that i need to finally graduate, which is a plus. But my new suitemates suck beyond belief...i actually miss my old suitemates.

Classes ya they are gonna go sooo well...8 am EVERY DAY!!! Seriously..cant they offer the classes i need at decent times?! and Tuesday and Thursday i only have that class *shakes head*

To top that all off..ya lets add the 2+ FEET of snow outside, add in -13 degree temerature and stir til we have a very sick and frozen me! Grrrr!!

We shall see what the new week takes us to do.

I just have to use this mood cuz its MARK!! *SQUEEEE*
Subscribe

  • Hunter Legacy - Cabbage 1.2

    Last time, ASAP and Cabbage moved into town, and got engaged. Cabbage had a few miscarriages, and then had a blind date. ASAP caught her.…

  • Pimlico VDS 2.4

    Last time, ROS had me do something I haven't done in a while...take a vacation. Epping also got tormented by Mrs. Crumplebottom. Someone I…

  • Pimlico VDS - Alpie 1.2

    Last time, Alperton (Alpie) moved into an apartment built by deedee_sims. He took a job in the medical career since he had no life…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment