TomMike (kingmike1224) wrote,
TomMike
kingmike1224

  • Mood:
  • Music:

survey from Jay on Myspace



Name: Tom
Birthday: December 24th
Birthplace: Queens, NY
Current Location: Woodhaven, NY
Eye Color: blue
Hair Color: blonde
Height: 6'3
Right Handed or Left Handed: righty
Your Heritage: European
The Shoes You Wore Today: my blue and gray skechers
Your Weakness: A guy with a great personality that just wants to be around me :)
Your Fears: not big on the fears...
Your Perfect Pizza: Chicken...or pineapple and sausage
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year: getting a job
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger: 'lol'
Thoughts First Waking Up: I'm gonna back to bed
Your Best Physical Feature: you tell me...i have no idea
Your Bedtime: whenever
Your Most Missed Memory: high school, i didnt have a care in the world
Pepsi or Coke: Pepsi
MacDonalds or Burger King: McDonalds :)
Single or Group Dates: single
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea: Lipton
Chocolate or Vanilla: Vanilla
Cappuccino or Coffee: Coffee when i have it
Do you Smoke: nope
Do you Swear: fuck ya
Do you Sing: yup, though i may not have the best voice
Do you Shower Daily: who doesnt EWWWWWWW
Have you Been in Love: i dont know..i think i have but i never met the guy (internet thing)
Do you want to go to College: failed out..go me
Do you want to get Married: one day i will be...hopefully
Do you belive in yourself: nope, i lack self confidence
Do you get Motion Sickness: nope...never have
Do you think you are Attractive: nope
Are you a Health Freak: nope, though i tend to be healthier than before
Do you get along with your Parents: generally
Do you like Thunderstorms: love 'em, love to walk in em
Do you play an Instrument: no, but would like to learn
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol: yup
In the past month have you Smoked: nope..dont smoke
In the past month have you been on Drugs: just medication
In the past month have you gone on a Date: nope :(
In the past month have you gone to a Mall: yup
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos: not in the past month...but i have
In the past month have you eaten Sushi: EWWWWW I hate seafood
In the past month have you been on Stage: nope
In the past month have you been Dumped: havent been with someone to be dumped :(
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping: nope, probably wont ever
In the past month have you Stolen Anything: no..why steal?
Ever been Drunk: bombed is a better term but yes
Ever been called a Tease: ya..which is weird cuz its my friend that says it and no one is ever into me
Ever been Beaten up: yes..all during grade school
Ever Shoplifted: when i was like 8 i stole pogs
How do you want to Die: happy, will probably die alone and miserable though
What do you want to be when you Grow Up: what do you consider grown up
What country would you most like to Visit: England...I WILL LIVE THERE
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color: *shrug* no care
Favourite Hair Color: whatever
Short or Long Hair: short
Height: no difference
Weight: fit is ideal
Best Clothing Style: casual...i hate to dress up
Number of Drugs I have taken: WTF is this?!
Number of CDs I own: too many to count
Number of Piercings: none
Number of Tattoos: none
Number of things in my Past I Regret: a couple of them, but wont go into detail
Subscribe

  • Hunter Legacy - Cabbage 1.2

    Last time, ASAP and Cabbage moved into town, and got engaged. Cabbage had a few miscarriages, and then had a blind date. ASAP caught her.…

  • Pimlico VDS 2.4

    Last time, ROS had me do something I haven't done in a while...take a vacation. Epping also got tormented by Mrs. Crumplebottom. Someone I…

  • Pimlico VDS - Alpie 1.2

    Last time, Alperton (Alpie) moved into an apartment built by deedee_sims. He took a job in the medical career since he had no life…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments